Plymouth High School Honor Roll

Posted April 17, 2017

Congratulations to the Plymouth High School students who achieved the Honor Roll!

2016-17 Third Quarter High Honor Roll

Requires GPA of 3.75-4.0

Seniors
Sophie Albert
Abdulrahman Alrabia
Elisabeth Balistreri
Helen Baus
Jack Benedict
Lauren Bermke
Ryan Blend
Aurora Bosia
Joseph Chandler
Kersten Dewey
Nadine Dragan
Gavin Falk
Amanda Fogeltanz
Joshua Hafemann
Kalei Hering
Norika Higuchi
Shane Holcomb
Grace Huibregtse
Riley Josephs
Matthew Klas
Megan Krueger
Jacob Levsen
Emily Majerus
Hannah McFarlin
Jillian Myers
Gwendolyn Nytes
Erik Ohman
Carlee Olsen
Valisa Osmani
Myah Palechek
Katherine Richart
Jake Sauter
Derek Schweiger
Delaney Scudella
Nazla Siregar
Abigal Smrz
Margeaux Suttner
Carly Triebensee
Samantha Weinkoetz
Jacob Welsch
Jacob Willeford

Juniors
Alexis Anderson
Hanna Aukerman
Katharine Benedict
Josie Binder
Erica Birenbaum
Jonathan Brisson
Kathleen Coley
Keith D'Amato
Mason Dale
Noah DeSmidt
Nathaniel Francis
Mason Guell
Rebecca Haumschild
Cory Haupt
Emma Hellmer
Lucille Hoitink
Connor Joseph
Brandon Keller
Joshua Klister
Cade Knaus
Zachary Kraus
Amanda Krueger
Alexis Lautenschlaeger
Carly Lilek
Kaitlyn Luedtke
Asher Marcom
Samantha Meyer
Katie Pocian
Kayla Prahl
Eric Preissner
Sydney Robinson
Benjamin Schaefers
Connor Schmidt
Andrew Schmitt
Luke Schneider
Logan Schreiber
Joseph Sebranek
Kathryn Sember
Adam Smith
Madilyn Straub
Hannah Stucke
Kory Tetschlag
Emilee Torres
Elizabeth Welsch
Catherine Williamson
Lindsay Wollner

Sophomores
Stefan Allman
Gabrielle Arnold
Wilhelm Birkholz
Elsa Blad
Keegan Gafney
Louis Gentine
Hana Goeser
Alexandra Gruttner
Katie Hanson
Max Hassel
Hannah Held
Alex Heun
Derek Holec
Abigail Horner
Christiana Hoyt
Cecelia Huhn
Jenna Iserloth
Bennett Josephs
Gillian Kaat
Sydney Kalk
Anna Kitzerow
Caitlin Kruschke
Keeley Kuru
Anthony Leissring
Luke Levsen
Casey MacPhetridge
Caitlin McEvoy
Noah McFarlin
Cole Meyer
Katlynn Meyer
Manalie Mott
Lauren Nicholson
Caden Nicolaus
Elissa Passehl
Mikalea Pingel
Matthew Pohl
Emily Radue
Olivia Rauch
Luke Schultz
Jovianne Schwibinger
Esther Seely
Kerianne Solfest
Areliz Soto-Verduzco
Maggie Staehling
Olivia Strutz
Charlotte Suttner
Sydney Tackes
Danielle Tesky
Elizabeth Tournour
Amanda Triebensee
Michael Troka
Charles Waitkus
Monica Yolich

Freshmen
Jordyn Anderson
Nora Argall
Jacob Ashworth
Magdalene Berg
Sarah Birenbaum
Elise Bleck
Cole Booth
Anna Brink
Kathryn Brinkman
Carolyn Britt
Averell Diesch
Jenneh Egerer
Dylan Ernst
Kaitlynn Fisher
Ashlyn Fleck
Madeline Haucke
Katelyn Heun
Jacob Honeck
Chase Jasinski
Rosalia Johnson
Ethan Joseph
Gracie Kasuboski
Sarah Klas
Carisa Kleinhans
Isaac Kraus
Kyle Kraus
Dallas Kreisa
Ethan Lilyquist
Logan Manthey
Isabella McCabe
Luke McKinch
Alexis Meyer
Chance Miller
Grace Mooney
Alec Nicholson
Cammi Nicolaus
Kinsey Ninnemann
Jessica Norton
Jennifer Novotny
John Nugent
Benjamin Olsen
Alexander Oty
Morgan Phipps
Lucas Rohrbeck
Cami Schroeder
Anna Seifert
Jasmine Seifert
Samantha Solfest
Claire Strehlow
Sarah VonDerVellen
Rilee Willett
Grace Wynveen

2016-17 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Requires GPA of 3.4-3.749

Seniors
Matilde da Silva
Cole Bogenschuetz
Natalie Britt
Lovisa Brynjarsdottir
Megan Carbaugh
Davis Dejus
Jordan Doherty
Tatum Eigenberger
Ethan Fleck
Brooke Frederickson
Helena Gaisrucker
Alec Geiger
Megan Goeser
Emma Grapentine
Cheyanne Grunow
Lenea Guse
Jordan Hefter
Ariana Hendricks
Destiny Henschel
Kaitlyn Heyrman
Katelyn Hitsman
Olivia Honeck
Allison Horner
Dylan Koehn
Kaylee Koenig
Drew Krablean
Alyssa Krahn
Cody Kuhn
Taylor Kurtz
Leander Leinen
Connor McManus
Benjamin Nichols
Abigail Phelps
Matthew Richards
Andrea Roncatti
Logan Rusch
Maria Ryan
Alan Schaefer
Cedrik Schamberger
Alexis Schaub
Hunter Schilder
Tegan Schneider
Michael Schoerner
Theresa Schramm
Leah Schuldt
Jessica Schumacher
Kayla Schwibinger
Alexander Shutter
Devin Sikora
Jacob Steinhardt
Harrison Strutz
Alec Struve
Tehya R. Wachuta
Julia L. Zahn

Juniors
John Aschenbach
Laura Behr
Ty Brink
Hanna Eigenberger
Korey Friederichs
Adrianna Georg
Caitlyn Goetsch
Paul Hammes
Taylor Hau
Kody Hitsman
Bryce Holzmann
Emma Jewell
Skylar Kapellen
Matthew Klug
Kaylee Krahn
Logan Kulow
Rhiannon Lade
Emily LaVine
Jessica Leider
Jayda Martell
Emma McKinch
Mackade Mella
Sarah Morris
Derek Novotny
Gabriel Olsen
Taylor Oreck
Brady Petrie
Peyton Picard
Garrison Pierce
Elizabeth Potrykus
Holden Reilly
Maitland Robinson
Cole Rogers
Brianne Roy
Darian Sager
Jaxsen Schermacher
Klairice Schwartz
Kyle Schwibinger
Jenna Slabe
Kendra Stauss
Sommer Stoney
Alexandria Timm
Morgan Walcott
Nevin Weigert
Savannah Wiese
Ian Williams

Sophomores
Brady Albers
Charlie Aschenbach
Dillon Fritz
Kai Gahagan
Isabell Gangano
Grace Harvey
Marco Huaracha
Bennett Josephs
Isabelle Kastelic
Anna Koepke
Ethan Kurtz
Isaac Lomibao
Gabrielle Mella
Benjamin Meyer
Nathan Ninnemann
Samuel Nytes
Olivia Ozbaki
Alex Phelan
Lauren Rabe
Walker Saladini
Hannah Schaub
Benjamin Schleh
Zachery Seifert
George Sember
Joseph Steinhardt
Kiara Yurk

Freshmen
Kennedy Arbuckle
Kyle Bermke
Bennet Dale
Cody Dessloch
Ethan Eigenberger
Lauren Flood
Jerry Georg
Isaac Gonzales
Mason Hellmer
Jack Keller
Elizabeth Krueger
Maxwell Leynse
Maxwell Ludington
Azure Maki
Katlyn Marthenze
Jeremy Martin
Alexis Meyer
Jack Miller
Levi Mugan
Payten Nischke
Haven Norton
Layton O'Neil
Jane Rabuck
Aiden Reilly
Amanda Sager
Alexa Sheridan
Kalani Smith
Lukas Sternard
Natalie Stewart
Jonathan Thome
Matthew Timm
Gabrielle Tock
Nikolas Vega
Ashley Walcott
Austin Walker
Zachary Zeeveld