Plymouth High School Honor Roll

Posted February 6, 2017

Congratulations to the Plymouth High School students who achieved the Honor Roll!

2016-17 Second Quarter High Honor Roll

Requires GPA of 3.75-4.0

Seniors
Sophie Albert
Abdulrahman Alrabia
Savannah Arneson
Elisabeth Balistreri
Jack Benedict
Lauren Bermke
Cole Bogenschuetz
Aurora Bosia
Lovisa Brynjarsdottir
Megan Carbaugh
Joseph Chandler
Kersten Dewey
Nadine Dragan
Tatum Eigenberger
Brooke Frederickson
Megan Goeser
Joshua Hafemann
Kalei Hering
Kaitlyn Heyrman
Norika Higuchi
Grace Huibregtse
Jadan Johnson
Riley Josephs
Kaylee Koenig
Alyssa Krahn
Megan Krueger
Cody Kuhn
Jacob Levsen
Emily Majerus
Hannah McFarlin
Benjamin Nichols
Gwendolyn Nytes
Erik Ohman
Carlee Olsen
Valisa Osmani
Myah Palechek
Abigail Phelps
Matthew Richards
Katherine Richart
Jake Sauter
Alan Schaefer
Tegan Schneider
Derek Schweiger
Kayla Schwibinger
Delaney Scudella
Nazla Siregar
Abigal Smrz
Matthew Strand
Harrison Strutz
Margeaux Suttner
Megan Thiel
Carly Triebensee
Samantha Weinkoetz
Jacob Welsch
Madeline Werner
Jacob Willeford

Juniors
Laura Behr
Katharine Benedict
Josie Binder
Erica Birenbaum
Jonathan Brisson
Kathleen Coley
Mason Dale
Noah DeSmidt
Korey Friederichs
Caitlyn Goetsch
Mason Guell
Rebecca Haumschild
Cory Haupt
Emma Hellmer
Kody Hitsman
Lucille Hoitink
Bryce Holzmann
Connor Joseph
Brandon Keller
Joshua Klister
Cade Knaus
Zachary Kraus
Amanda Krueger
Alexis Lautenschlaeger
Carly Lilek
Kaitlyn Luedtke
Asher Marcom
Samantha Meyer
Sarah Morris
Peyton Picard
Garrison Pierce
Katie Pocian
Kayla Prahl
Eric Preissner
Sydney Robinson
Connor Schmidt
Andrew Schmitt
Logan Schreiber
Joseph Sebranek
Adam Smith
Kendra Stauss
Madilyn Straub
Hannah Stucke
Morgan Walcott
Elizabeth Welsch
Savannah Wiese
Ian Williams
Catherine Williamson
Lindsay Wollner

Sophomores
Brady Albers
Stefan Allman
Gabrielle Arnold
Wilhelm Birkholz
Elsa Blad
Keegan Gafney
Isabell Gangano
Louis Gentine
Alexandra Gruttner
Katie Hanson
Max Hassel
Hannah Held
Alex Heun
Derek Holec
Abigail Horner
Christiana Hoyt
Cecelia Huhn
Jenna Iserloth
Gillian Kaat
Isabelle Kastelic
Anna Kitzerow
Caitlin Kruschke
Keeley Kuru
Kendell Lafayette
Anthony Leissring
Luke Levsen
Caitlin McEvoy
Noah McFarlin
Katlynn Meyer
Manalie Mott
Lauren Nicholson
Caden Nicolaus
Elissa Passehl
Mikalea Pingel
Matthew Pohl
Olivia Rauch
Jovianne Schwibinger
Esther Seely
George Sember
Kerianne Solfest
Areliz Soto-Verduzco
Maggie Staehling
Joseph Steinhardt
Olivia Strutz
Charlotte Suttner
Sydney Tackes
Danielle Tesky
Elizabeth Tournour
Amanda Triebensee
Michael Troka
Charles Waitkus
Monica Yolich

Freshmen
Jordyn Anderson
Nora Argall
Jacob Ashworth
Magdalene Berg
Sarah Birenbaum
Elise Bleck
Anna Brink
Kathryn Brinkman
Carolyn Britt
Jenneh Egerer
Dylan Ernst
Kaitlynn Fisher
Ashlyn Fleck
Madeline Haucke
Katelyn Heun
Chase Jasinski
Rosalia Johnson
Ethan Joseph
Gracie Kasuboski
Jack Keller
Sarah Klas
Carisa Kleinhans
Kyle Kraus
Dallas Kreisa
Elizabeth Krueger
Ethan Lilyquist
Maxwell Ludington
Azure Maki
Logan Manthey
Katlyn Marthenze
Isabella McCabe
Luke McKinch
Alexis Meyer
Grace Mooney
Clayton Neese
Alec Nicholson
Cammi Nicolaus
Jessica Norton
Jennifer Novotny
John Nugent
Benjamin Olsen
Alexander Oty
Aiden Reilly
Lucas Rohrbeck
Anna Seifert
Alexa Sheridan
Kalani Smith
Lukas Sternard
Claire Strehlow
Rilee Willett
Grace Wynveen

2016-17 Second Quarter Honor Roll

Requires GPA of 3.4-3.749

Seniors
Matilde Baptista da Silva
Helen Baus
Andrew Boening
Molly Brooks
Jordan Doherty
Gavin Falk
Ethan Fleck
Amanda Fogeltanz
Helena Gaisrucker
Skyler Gosse
Emma Grapentine
Cheyanne Grunow
Lenea Guse
Ariana Hendricks
Destiny Henschel
Taylor Heyrman
Shane Holcomb
Olivia Honeck
Allison Horner
Brooke Ingersoll
Riley Josephs
Matthew Klas
Drew Krablean
Taylor Kurtz
Hailey Luchinski
Julia Marshall
Connor McManus
Jillian Myers
Cassandra Nicholson
Nicholas Pohl
Andrea Roncatti
Colin Roth
Logan Rusch
Maria Ryan
Cedrik Schamberger
Michael Schoerner
Theresa Schramm
Leah Schuldt
Jessica Schumacher
Devin Sikora
Ariana Soto
Ethan Steiner
Jacob Steinhardt
Tehya Wachuta
Julia Zahn

Juniors
Alexis Anderson
John Aschenbach
Hanna Aukerman
Ty Brink
Ashley Butters
Keith D'Amato
Hanna Eigenberger
Samantha Fellenz
Jessica Fenske
Nathaniel Francis
Adrianna Georg
Paul Hammes
Emma Jewell
Skylar Kapellen
Matthew Klug
Emily LaVine
Jayda Martell
Mackade Mella
Dillon Nemitz
Derek Novotny
Gabriel Olsen
Brady Petrie
Elizabeth Potrykus
Madeline Radtke
Holden Reilly
Maitland Robinson
Cole Rogers
Brianne Roy
Darian Sager
Katie Sanborn
Benjamin Schaefers
Jaxsen Schermacher
Luke Schneider
Klairice Schwartz
Kathryn Sember
Jenna Slabe
Kory Tetschlag
Alexandria Timm
Emilee Torres
Nevin Weigert

Sophomores
Charlie Aschenbach
Kai Gahagan
Hana Goeser
Grace Harvey
Marco Huaracha
Bennett Josephs
Sydney Kalk
Joshua Koll
Isaac Lomibao
Casey MacPhetridge
Gabrielle Mella
Benjamin Meyer
Cole Meyer
Lauren Rabe
Emily Radue
Katelyn Reilly
Walker Saladini
Hannah Schaub
Benjamin Schleh
Luke Schultz
Zachery Seifert
Gabriel Thull
Alexander Turicik
Anthony Vargas
Halie Wagner
April Xiong
Zachary Youmans
Parker Ziehm

Freshmen
Jana Ahlstrand
Benjamin Ahlswede
Kennedy Arbuckle
Cole Booth
Connor Bruckner
Leah Burns
Teresa Carbaugh
Averell Charlton Diesch
Joshua Coley
Ethan Eigenberger
Lauren Flood
Jerry Georg
Cooper Gosse
Mason Hellmer
Alexis Holloway
Jacob Honeck
Riley Huibregtse
Halen Johnson
Rosalia Johnson
Isaac Kraus
Clayton Lautenschlaeger
Maxwell Leynse
Jeremy Martin
Jack Miller
Levi Mugan
Haven Norton
Morgan Phipps
Elizabeth Riley
Ava Schilder
Cami Schroeder
Jasmine Seifert
Lauren Siemers
Samantha Solfest
Andrew Steinhardt
Natalie Stewart
Nikolas Vega
Sarah VonDerVellen
Ashley Walcott
Brynn Wiltzius